Skip to content ↓

Staff

SENIOR STAFF
  Elizabeth Carter Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Marie Cahill Executive Headteacher

Mrs Elizabeth Carter-McQueen

Head of School

Mrs Jan Keating

Deputy Head of School

Mrs Emma MacKenzie

School Business Manager

 

YEAR 3 TEAM

Miss Kirsty Holehouse

Year 3 Leader

Miss Ciara Moss

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Olivia Drummond

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 4 TEAM

 

 

 

Miss Brooke Hester

Year 4 Leader

Miss Sahnya Razaq

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Natalie Cooper

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 5 TEAM

 

 

 

Miss Kayleigh Roberts

Year 5 Leader

Mr James Akhurst

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Krishma Vishnu

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 6 TEAM

Miss Hayley Curtis

Year 6 Leader

Assistant Headteacher 

Miss Hannah Lickfold

Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Rachael Kimber

Year 6 Class Teacher  

 

 

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Rachel Dempsey

SENCO & Specialist Focus Group

Teacher 

Mrs Chrissie Dale

Music Teacher

Mrs Suzie Crosby

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

Mrs Ann Corbett

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

Mrs Lina Buttaci

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

 

 

ASSISTANT TEACHERS
  Mrs Lindsey Guthrie - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Julie Freshwater

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Rachel Grummett

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lindsey Guthrie

Assistant Teacher

 Mrs Kelly Hawkes - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Kelly Hawkes

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Camille Marsella

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Andree Wood

Assistant Teacher

 Mrs Lisa Kirtland - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lesley Faragher

Assistant Teacher (P.E & Games)

Miss Lisa Kirtland

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lisa Trotter

Assistant Teacher

 

AWAITING PHOTO

 

 

Ms Sarah Savage

Assistant Teacher 

 

Mrs Laurie Perkins

Assistant Teacher

Miss Maya Newson-Smith

Assistant Teacher

AWAITING PHOTO AWAITING PHOTO AWAITING PHOTO

Mr Laurie Perkins

Assistant Teacher

Miss Simi Toor

Assistant Teacher

Miss Catrina Quitmann

Assistant Teacher

     
ADMIN TEAM & OTHER SCHOOL STAFF

Mrs Barbara Bellion

Admin & Finance Officer

Mrs Kamila Shadbolt

School Assistant

Mrs Gail Gentile

School Secretary

 Mrs Karen Throgmorton - HSLW

Mrs Denise Mercure

Receptionist/Extended Services Co-ordinator

Mrs Karen Throgmorton

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Lorraine Trowbridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

 Mrs Emma Hopkins - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Emma Hopkins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jo Forno

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Christine Parker

Lunchtime Supervisor

  

Mrs Teresa Woolerton

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mr Glenn La Roche

Site Manager

 

 

 

                                   AWAITING PICTURE

Miss Megan Hill

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher

 

Miss Georgia Mellor

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher

Mrs Donna Hadjicostas

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher