Skip to content ↓

Governor Information

CONSTITUTION OF TRUSTEES AND GOVERNORS (INCLUDING ATTENDANCE)

Name of Governor

Term of Office

Committee & Panel Membership

Meeting Attendance Record 21-22
(Sep 21 - Feb 22)

Trustee

Mr Christopher Drury 25/09/2019 - 24/09/2023

Finance & Resources

 

3/3 Board of Trustees

 

2/2 Finance & Resources Committee

Chair of LGB & Trust

Parent Trustee

Mrs Marie Cahill 

 

01/05/2014 (ongoing)

Finance & Resources

 3/3 Board of Trustees

 

2/2 Finance & Resources Committee

Principal/Trustee

Mrs Joan Read

(SEN & Safeguarding Governor)

01/05/2014

Current term 1/9/2018 - 31/8/2022

 

 

3/3

LGB

Mrs Teresa Shearer

22/09/2020 - 21/09/2024

 

 

2/3 Board of Trustees

Community Trustee
Mrs Clare Andrews

25/09/2019 - 24/09/2023

 

  3/3 Board of Trustees Parent Trustee
Mrs Michelle Austin

15/03/2021 - 14/03/2025

 

Finance & Resources

2/3 Board of Trustees

 

1/2 Finance & Resources Committee

LGB
Mr Rohit Nanda

10/05/2021 - 09/05/2025

 

Finance & Resources (Chair of Committee)

3/3 Board of Trustees

 

2/2 Finance & Resources Committee

LGB
Mrs Kathryn Elliott

10/05/2021 - 09/05/2025

 

 

2/3 Board of Trustees

 

1/2 Finance & Resources Committee

LGB
Mrs Toni WilliamsLGB 01/02/2022 - 31/01/2026    

LGB

 

GOVERNORS WHO HAVE LEFT IN THE LAST 12 MONTHS
Mrs Jan Keating resigned 31/10/21      
Mrs Pippa Cheung resigned 31/10/21      
Mr Greg Baier resigned 31/8/21      

All correspondence to Governors and Trustees should be addressed to the Governance Professional c/o the school office.