Skip to content ↓

Staff

SENIOR STAFF
  Elizabeth Carter Deputy Headteacher   Mrs Emma MacKenzie School Business Manager
Mrs Marie Cahill Executive Headteacher

Mrs Elizabeth Carter-McQueen

Head of School

Mrs Jan Keating

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Emma MacKenzie

School Business Manager

 

YEAR 3 TEAM
 Miss Bhagwandas

Mrs Krishma Vishnu

Year 3 Leader

Mr Rob Sage

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Steffi

Bissessar

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 4 TEAM

Miss Becky Evenden

Year 4 Leader

Miss Sahnya Razaq

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Brooke Hester

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 5 TEAM

Miss Kirsty Holehouse

Year 5 Leader

Miss Ellie Barrett

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Kayleigh Roberts

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

YEAR 6 TEAM
 Miss Hayley Curtis - Class Teacher

Miss Hayley Curtis

Year 6 Leader

Miss Sarah Ward

Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Charlotte Hammond

Year 6 Class Teacher

 

OTHER TEACHING STAFF
 Rachel Dempsey - Specialist Teacher

Mrs Rachel Dempsey

SENCO & Specialist Focus Group

Teacher 

Mrs Chrissie Dale

Music Teacher

Mrs Suzie Crosby

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

Mrs Ann Corbett

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

Mrs Lina Buttaci

Specialist Focus Group Teacher

 

 

ASSISTANT TEACHERS
 Mrs Julie Freshwater   Mrs Lindsey Guthrie - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Julie Freshwater

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Grummett

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lindsey Guthrie

Assistant Teacher

 Mrs Kelly Hawkes - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Kelly Hawkes

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Camille Marsella

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Alison Koolman

HLTA

 Mrs Sue Wood - Assistant Teacher  Mrs Lisa Kirtland - Assistant Teacher

Mrs Sue Wood

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lisa Kirtland

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Andree Wood

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Lesley Faragher

Assistant Teacher (P.E & Games)

 

Mrs Zara Melson

Assistant Teacher

Mrs Sue Harley

Assistant Teacher

  

Mrs Lisa Trotter

Assistant Teacher

Miss Mollie Osborne-Brown

Assistant Teacher

Miss Tessa Peberdy

Assistant Teacher

Miss Jo Lewin

Assistant Teacher

 

Mr George Stow

Assistant Teacher

Miss Claudia James

Assistant Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADMIN TEAM & OTHER SCHOOL STAFF
  Mrs Kamila Shadbolt - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Barbara Bellion

Admin & Finance Officer

Mrs Kamila Shadbolt

School Assistant

Mrs Gail Gentile

School Secretary

 Mrs Karen Throgmorton - HSLW

Mrs Denise Mercure

Receptionist/Extended Services Co-ordinator

Mrs Karen Throgmorton

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Lorraine Trowbridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

 Mrs Emma Hopkins - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Emma Hopkins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jo Forno

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Christine Parker

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Jack Koolman

PlayLeader

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Glenn La Roche

Site Manager

Mr Greg Oates

IT Network Manager

 

 

‚Äč

 

 

Miss Katie Wright

SCITT Programme
Emergent Teacher

Ms Rachael Bradley

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher

 

Miss Ella Harrup

SCITT Programme

Emergent Teacher